Last updated on 29 January 2022

The Actuflow (formerly Acture) App , (“we”, “us”, and “our”) provides this Privacy Policy to inform you (“customer”, “user”) about collection, use, disclosure, and storage of data about you that we collect via Actuflow Applications, website, and other related services (collectively, the “App”).

1. Information we may collect

In order to create and maintain the App, to provide you and other customers our services and updates, we can collect your Personal Data ( “information”, “data”, detailed list below).

Detailed list with types of information we may collect but not limited to:

  • Information about your usage of the App.
  • Device Information: operating system, device type, and system performance data. The data you entered while registering for a plus subscription or premium content.
  • The time you opened an App, the country and the city of your device at that moment.
  • Other Personal Data like name, email which you voluntarily shared with us to improve the App or as a contact form: via survey, your feedback loop with us, similar activities.

We do not collect any textual customer-generated data like “Intentions” or “Notes”. The information we collect from you does not disclose you as an individual but is summarized anonymously.

2. Use of collected data

The information listed in section “Information we may collect” is used to personalize your experience with an App, to understand how you use the App, to update you with the new opportunities and features available in the App, to offer you the best way to communicate with us so that we can provide customer support, and to improve the App over time.

3. Confidentiality and data storage

We believe in transparency, and the security of your data is important for us. Therefore, we do not sell your Personal Data to third parties. We follow the leading, generally accepted standards to protect the personal information submitted to us.

The data we collect is stored in the EU. We may retain your data as long as it is needed for providing services to you, it is reasonable for following important retention metrics, or to resolve legal disputes.

4. Analytics

We work with other companies (“Service Providers”) who help us make sure we are doing the right product for our customers. These are Mixpanel and Cloudflare.

Mixpanel (“they”, ”their”, “Mixpanel Team”)is a “data processor”, a tool that analyzes product usage data - the information that helps teams understand how people use digital products, as opposed to collecting data for ads activities. Mixpanel has developed its own security program to protect customer data from unauthorized use and access, in compliance with the GDPR, the CCPA, PDPA, LGPD, and HIPAA. The Mixpanel Team also provides additional assurance of their commitment to data protection as does the European Data Residency Program. To learn more about Mixpanel data security, you can visit the Security White Paper. Mixpanel does not sell the personal information or personal data. They do share that information and data with selected third parties, but only in connection with providing their Application Services to their customers or when they have a legal basis for such sharing.

Cloudflare services help us to collect Web Analytics information - this is, the data about our website visits and views. The information processed by Cloudflare may include but is not limited to IP addresses, system configuration information, and other information about traffic to and from our website. Cloudflare identifies this data as “Customer logs”. Cloudflare may assemble data to determine malicious activity or to compile web traffic reports and statistics. Non-personally identifiable, aggregated data may be shared with third parties. Cloudflare has no direct relationship with our customers (“End User”-Cloudflare). If the End User requests fulfillment of a Rights Request, the End User will be directed to contact us.

5. Disclosure of your data

Your information might only be shared with our affiliates, Service Providers, to fulfill the purposes described in the “Use of collected data” section. We don’t share your Private Data with third parties or sell it for advertising purposes. The information that can be representative but does not identify you personally can be disclosed to any other parties and for purposes we deem appropriate.

6. Children

The App is not intended to serve children under 13. If a parent or another responsible guardian becomes aware that their child shared with us any personal information, it is recommended that a corresponding parent/guardian contacts us and we take steps to remove this personal data from our systems.

7. Changes to Privacy Policy

If any statement mentioned above appears to be invalid or no longer complies with general regulations, it does not make the rest of this Privacy Policy document invalid. This Privacy Policy may be changed with the time to follow the information safety regulations. So we encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest updates.

8. Contact

If you have any questions, please contact our support team at: actuflow.help@gmail.com.